TL;DR - Too long; didn't read

  1. The data sent from the user ("Data") will be used for the following purposes: billing of the requested services and performing the services required.
  2. The processing of data will be made in the following ways: manually and / or automatically
  3. The provision of data is required to perform the service, and any refusal to provide such data will make it impossible by MonitorWebsiteFileChanges.cloud to deliver the required services.
  4. Data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be circulated.
  5. The holder of the treatment is Garda Informatica Snc - Via Padana Superiore 82/i - 25080 Mazzano (BS) Italy, Tel: 030 6898477, E-mail [email protected]
  6. At any time the user can exercise its rights towards the data controller under Article 7 of the D.lgs 196/2003 Italian Law.

Privacy Policy

Why A Privacy Policy?

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.

This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Italian Law - to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by the MonitorWebsiteFileChanges.cloud via electronic networks as from the following address:

monitorwebsitefilechanges.cloud

which corresponds to the home page of our official web site.

The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

Data Controller

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

The data controller is Garda Informatica Snc - Via Padana Superiore 82/i - 25080 Mazzano (BS) Italy, Tel: 030 6898477, E-mail [email protected]

Place Where Data Is Processed

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.

In addition to the data controller, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of officers involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.

Any personal data that is provided by users is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

Categories of Processed Data

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Data provided voluntarily by filling in forms Site

The compilation of each forms on owr website allows to receive the service indicated by the same module.

The provision of data required by these modules is optional. The refusal to provide data will make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

The personal information provided by users who decide to fill the site, will be used only to answer your questions and / or perform the required tasks and / or provide the requested service and / or administrative and accounting purposes and / or to the sending administrative and accounting material, commercial and promotional.

Users who decide to fill the Site modules allow the processing of their personal data for the indicated mode.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that websites visited by the user to send its terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user.

Nowadays the web you can also make use of local storage techniques alternatives to cookies but more modern like localStorage and sessionStorage html5. Their use on the Site is regulated the same way as cookies and where this statement speaks of cookies the user has to mean a "small amount of data in local storage technique on your browser", therefore potentially and / or alternatively even the localStorage and sessionStorage html5.

Cookies Technical goals and purposes of the processing

The cookies used on this Site, are intended to perform computer authentication or to monitor and store sessions on the users who log on to the site server, so as to perform essential functions such as authentication, validation, management of navigation and prevention of session fraud, some operations may not be performed without the use of cookies, that in such cases are therefore technically necessary, and as such, under Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code, does not need the consent of ' interested.

Third Party Cookies

In addition to technical cookies, the user may receive on its terminal even cookies of sites or other web server (cookies of "third parties"). This is because on this Site there may be present elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages in other domains that reside on different servers from the one on which you find the page required. These cookies that are set by a website other than this Site come from third-party companies.

In such cases, the Site, is foreign to the operation of such cookies, the shipment of which is the responsibility of these third-party companies.

Below the list of third-party companies that may install cookies, also for the purpose of profiling, and for each of them the links to the consent forms and the privacy policy.

In addition to links provided you can disable the personalization service of the advertisements run by third parties companies participating in Your Online Choices. At this time third-party members appear to be Facebook and Google.

The user can also modify its browser settings to block cookies or to be notified each time a site is going to save a cookie on its PC. Please refer to the user guide of your browser for the configuration procedure details.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Data Subjects' Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

All requests should be sent to the Data Controller address.